OQHA Committees

All American Quarter Horse Congress Steering Committees

2017

Please note: asterisks denote a committee's chairperson(s).
 

Animal Protection/Fire Safety

Cindy Morehead*

Rod Atherton

Ted Handel

Todd Salome

Brent Tincher

Awards Assignments

Tri-Chairmen

Lisa Martin

 

Awards Office

Elaine Wells*

Jaymie Drury*

Bull Riding

Denny Thorsell*

Congress Futurities

Hank Clason*           Brent Maxwell

Clark Bradley           Judd Paul

Matt Claypool          Brent Tincher

Shawn Flarida          Dan Trein

Roger Landis             Randy Wilson

Randy Jacobs            Rhonda Harter

Congress Programs

Candi Fites*

Rod Atherton

Kristine Nagy

Congress Queens

Jaymie Drury*

Elaine Wells*

Brittany Barker-Hostetler

Jessica West

Commercial Exhibitors

Cindy Morehead*       Randy Jacobs

Elizabeth Gorski*       Greg Tordoff

Kelli Diaz                         Lisa Martin

Cutting

Chuck Smith

EWD/Heroes On Horses

Ron Kendle

Kelli Diaz

Lynn Campbell - NSBA

Farriers

Craig Harrison

Food & Beverage

Skip Salome*

Ted Handel

Todd Salome

Gate Crew

Ed Campbell*

Ground Security 

Skip Salome*

Judd Paul

Scott Myers

Hall of Fame

Clark Bradley*

Vic Clark

Chris Darnell

Fritz Leeman

Skip Salome

Denny Thorsell

Horse Show Manager

Bob Geesamen

Casey Devitt - Assistant

Horse Show Secretary

Rhonda Harter

Hunter/Jumpers

Don Recchiuti*

Cindy Morehead

Jessica Daniels

Information Booth

Bill Flarida*

Betty Flarida

Judging Tournament

Don Recchuiti*

Dave McDonald*

Randy Jacobs

Kim Cole

Lectures/Demonstrations

Elizabeth Gorski*

Justin Billings

Kristine Nagy

Morning Refreshments

Janet Ferguson*

Justin Billings

Overflow Trailers

Randy Jacobs*

Ed Dingledine

Ted Handel

Ron Kendle

Parade

Tri-Chairmen

Justin Billings

Greg Tordoff

Chad Piper

Public Service Announcements

Shane Watson*

Danielle Stephenson

Steve Johnson

Racing

Bill Bayer*

Ben Grandstaff

Tamie Grandstaff

Reining

Clark Bradley*              Bill Flarida

Hank Clason                   Shawn Flarida

Vic Clark                           Roger Landis

Riding Areas

Hank Clason*          Brent Maxwell

Matt Claypool        Judd Paul

Shawn Flarida        Brent Tincher

Kyle Flatter             Randy Wilson

Roping

Clark Bradley*

Alan Potts

Zak Danison

Sally Puzake

Speed/Contesting

Kristine Nagy 

Stall Assignments

Tri-Chairmen

Stall Move-In Day

Todd Salome*              Kyle Flatter

Justin Billings             Ted Handel

Matt Claypool            Judd Paul

Special Event Ticket Sales

Skip Salome*

Justin Billings

Kyle Flatter

Greg Tordoff

Super Sale

Vic Clark*

Hank Clason

Roger Landis

Team Tournaments (NYATT)

Candi Fites*

Don Recchuiti*

Donna Hughes

Binnie Ann Masters

Cindy Morehead

Dave McDonald

Trail/Western Riding

Brent Maxwell*        Judd Paul

Dan Trein*                    George Seanor

Matt Claypool            Brent Tincher

Kyle Flatter

Treasurer's Office

Chris Darnell*

Vic Clark

Barb Benedum

Vet Coordinators

Dave McDonald*

Veterinarian Animal Protection/Puppy Alley

Scott Myers*

VIP Camping

Rod Atherton*

 

 

Ohio Quarter Horse Association Committee Assignments

2017

Annual Awards

Brent Maxwell*

Rick Cecil

Chris Darnell

Candi Fites

Kyle Flatter

Kristine Nagy

Executive Committee

Brent Maxwell*

Elizabeth Gorski

Judd Paul

Dave McDonald

Greg Tordoff

Annual Banquet

Greg Tordoff*

Rick Cecil

Chris Darnell

Candi Fites

Kristine Nagy

Shane Watson

Barb Benedum

Finance

Vic Clark*

Chris Darnell

Fritz Leeman

Kara Hannum Lewis

Skip Salome

George Seanor

Greg Tordoff

Barb Benedum

Annual Meeting

Barb Benedum*

Advisory Council

Vic Clark

Chris Darnell

Skip Salome

Scott Myers

Fritz Leeman

Affliate Relations

Candi Fites*

Matt Claypool

Justin Billings - OAQHA

Kyle Flatter - EOQHA

George Seanor - NOQHA

Judd Paul - SOQHA

Todd Salome

AQHA

Clark Bradley

Fritz Leeman

Scott Myers

Skip Salome

Dan Trein

Building Renovations

George Seanor*

Rod Atherton

Skip Salome

Greg Tordoff

Scott Myers

Chris Widener

Drug Task Force

Dave McDonald*

Hank Clason

Roger Landis

Denny Thorsell

Randy Wilson

Grievance 

Elizabeth Gorski*

Greg Tordoff

George Seanor

Randy Wilson

Horse Show Advisory/Show and Contest

Dan Trein*                Kyle Flatter

Justin Billings         Brent Maxwell

Clark Bradley         Judd Paul

Matt Claypool        George Seanor

Hank Clason            Brent Tincher

Chris Darnell           Randy Wilson

Candi Fites

Hippology

Ruth Somnitz*

Judging Team

Jessica Daniels*

Binnie Ann Masters

Cindy Morehead

Don Recchiuti

Long Range Planning

Greg Tordoff*

Vic Clark

Chris Darnell

Elizabeth Gorski

Fritz Leeman

Skip Salome

George Seanor

Barb Benedum

Membership

Kelli Diaz*

Kyle Flatter

Ron Kendle

Mindy Westlake

Professional Horsemen

Roger Landis*         Kyle Flatter

Clark Bradley          Randy Jacobs

Matt Claypool         Brent Maxwell

Rick Cecil                   Judd Paul

Hank Clason            Brent Tincher

Ed Dingledine          Dan Trein

Wayne Erwin            Randy Wilson

Shawn Flarida

Public Policy

Skip Salome*

Elizabeth Gorski

Greg Tordoff

Queens

Tammy Gagliardo*

Candi Fites

Kristine Nagy

Shari Tordoff

Racing

Bill Bayer*

Ben Grandstaff

Tamie Grandstaff

 

Research

Dave McDonald*

Scott Myers

 

Rules

Chris Darnell*

Matt Claypool

Elizabeth Gorski

Judd Paul

George Seanor

Mindy Westlake

 

Technology

Greg Tordoff*

Tony Lewis

Kathy Trask

Chip Bell

Trail Ride

Todd Salome*

Wayne Erwin

Ted Handel

Binnie Ann Masters

Skip Salome


 

Tri-Chairmen

Elizabeth Gorski

Skip Salome

Denny Thorsell

Youth Committee

Valerie Sturgeon*

Candi Fites

Tammy Gagliardo

Shari Tordoff

Mindy Westlake