Ohio Youth snag honors during Ford Youth World Show

Posted: August 13th, 2017

The Ohio Quarter Horse Youth Association members are taking their “Ohio Hustles Harder” theme quite literally this show season.

Last week, 67 Ohio youth and their 79 horses traveled to Oklahoma City to compete for the chance to be named an American Quarter Horse Association Ford World Show Champion. Several youth members walked away with those Championship honors while several others placed in the top performances overall. (See the complete list of Ohio winners below).

Congratulations to each exhibitor!

2 Year Old Mares  Level 3

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

SHEZ COOL N ELUSIVE, BROWN MARE  (VERY COOL x MTK SHEZ ELUSIVE)

Exhibitor:  

BRADYN THOMAS BURKE, MOUNT VERNON, OH, US

Owner:

TIFFANY L BURKE, MOUNT VERNON, OH, US

 

THIRD PLACE

Horse:

SWEEP ME AWAY, CHESTNUT MARE  (HEZA STEMWINDER x MILLENIAL PRINCESS)

Exhibitor:  

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

Owner:

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

 

2 Year Old Mares Level 2

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

SWEEP ME AWAY, CHESTNUT MARE  (HEZA STEMWINDER x MILLENIAL PRINCESS)

Exhibitor:  

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

Owner:

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

 

3 Year Old Geldings Level 3

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

INITIALLY A COOL KID, GRAY GELDING  (INITIALS ONLY x MAJORS CLASSY KID)

Exhibitor:  

COLTON SMITH, BELLEFONTAINE, OH, US, (13U)

Owner:

DEWEY SMITH, BELLEFONTAINE, OH, US

 

3 Year Old Mares Level 3

FOURTH PLACE

Horse:

SHEZA STARLET HIT, BAY MARE  (PTMA STAR KID x PERPETUAL KIDIOT)

Exhibitor:  

TARA SALMANS, COSHOCTON, OH, US

Owner:

JACQUELINE C SALMANS, COSHOCTON, OH, US

 

3 Year Old Mares – Level 2

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

SHEZA STARLET HIT, BAY MARE  (PTMA STAR KID x PERPETUAL KIDIOT)

Exhibitor:  

TARA SALMANS, COSHOCTON, OH, US

Owner:

JACQUELINE C SALMANS, COSHOCTON, OH, US

 

Aged Geldings – Level 3

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

COOS ME IN THE DARK, BLACK GELDING  (KID COOLSIFIED x RTH STYLE AND GRACE)

Exhibitor:  

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

Owner:

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

 

Aged Geldings – Level 2

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

COOS ME IN THE DARK, BLACK GELDING  (KID COOLSIFIED x RTH STYLE AND GRACE)

Exhibitor:  

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

Owner:

MARGARET CARTER, BERKEY, OH, US

 

12th Place

Horse:

LONESOME AT THE BAR, RED ROAN GELDING  (GOOD BAR WRAPPER x LONESOME BLUE BELLE)

Exhibitor:  

KYLEIGH BUHL, ASHLAND, OH, US

Owner:

KYLEIGH BUHL, ASHLAND, OH, US

 

15th Place

RESERVE CHAMPION 13 & Under

Horse: GOOD ALIBIS, RED ROAN GELDING  (PS GOOD BARS KAT x ETERNAL STORYTELLER)
Exhibitor:   MASON DORSEY, POWELL, OH, US, 13U
Owner: MASON DORSEY, POWELL, OH, US

16th Place

Horse:

FANTASDECK, BAY GELDING  (DUPLICATED DECK x INVITE ME OUT)

Exhibitor:  

KALEE A LOHR, BUCYRUS, OH, US

Owner:

KALEE A LOHR, BUCYRUS, OH, US

 

Working Cow Horse Boxing Finals

SEVENTH PLACE

Horse:

PEPPYS HICKORY JANE, BAY MARE, NRHA/NRCHA  (PEPPYS LIL WIL x HICKORYS JANE)

Exhibitor:  

ALEX ROSE, GALLIPOLIS, OH, US

Owner:

KIM ROSE, GALLIPOLIS, OH, US

 

Equitation Over Fences Level 3

FOURTH PLACE

Horse:

ATM, GRAY GELDING, NSBA  (ARTFUL MOVE x ONLY MONEY HONEY 95)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

 

FIFTH PLACE

Horse:

MY SECRET PAST, BAY GELDING  (SNEAK PER-VIEW 93 x A SECRET INVITATION)

Exhibitor:  

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

  

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 3 Finals

THIRD PLACE

Horse:

TOO LAZY TO ZIP, BAY GELDING  (LAZY LOPER x A GOOD HOBBY)

Exhibitor:  

LAUREN CARNAHAN, CHAGRIN FALLS, OH, US

Owner:

LAUREN CARNAHAN, CHAGRIN FALLS, OH, US

 

FOURTH PLACE

Horse:

ZIPS BOSSY CHIP, BAY MARE  (UK MITO BOSS x SUZIES FANCY CHIP)

Exhibitor:  

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

Owner:

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Horse:

YOU BET IM SUMTHIN, RED ROAN GELDING, NSBA  (YOU BET IM GOOD x SHES IRONING)

Exhibitor:  

SYDNEY R HOFFA, MASSILLON, OH, US

Owner:

SYDNEY R HOFFA, MASSILLON, OH, US

12TH PLACE
GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER

Horse: BLAZING HOT N GOLD, SORREL GELDING  (BLAZING HOT x SOLITARE TIL DAWN)
Exhibitor:   ALEXIA TORDOFF, POWELL, OH, US, 13U
Owner: WILD OATS FARM LLC, POWELL, OH, US


15th PLACE

Horse:

DANCIN N THE DIRT, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (HOT N BLAZING x CAUGHT YOU DANCIN)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

HUNT SEAT EQUITATION - Level 2 Finals 

TENTH PLACE

Horse:

QUITA MACHINE, CHESTNUT GELDING  (A GOOD MACHINE x QUITA CLASSY STORY)

Exhibitor:  

TORI KENDLE, NEW ALBANY, OH, US

Owner:

TORI KENDLE, NEW ALBANY, OH, US

 

HUNTER HACK - Level 3 Final Fences

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

MY SECRET PAST, BAY GELDING  (SNEAK PER-VIEW 93 x A SECRET INVITATION)

Exhibitor:  

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

NINTH PLACE

Horse:

ATM, GRAY GELDING, NSBA  (ARTFUL MOVE x ONLY MONEY HONEY 95)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

 

15th PLACE

Horse:

DANCIN N THE DIRT, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (HOT N BLAZING x CAUGHT YOU DANCIN)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

HUNTER HACK - Level 3 Finals Rail

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

MY SECRET PAST, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (SNEAK PER-VIEW 93 x A SECRET INVITATION)

Exhibitor:  

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

11th PLACE

Horse:

ATM, GRAY GELDING, NSBA  (ARTFUL MOVE x ONLY MONEY HONEY 95)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

 

15th PLACE

Horse:

DANCIN N THE DIRT, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (HOT N BLAZING x CAUGHT YOU DANCIN)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

HUNTER HACK - Level 2 Finals Fences

THIRD PLACE

Horse:

ATM, GRAY GELDING  (ARTFUL MOVE x ONLY MONEY HONEY 95)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

 

HUNTER HACK - Level 2 Finals Rail

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

ATM, GRAY GELDING  (ARTFUL MOVE x ONLY MONEY HONEY 95)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

 

HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 3 Finals

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

TOO BLAZIN COOL, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (BLAZING HOT x COOL KRYMSUN LADY)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA TORDOFF, POWELL, OH, US

Owner:

WILD OATS FARM LLC, POWELL, OH, US

 

FOURTH PLACE

Horse:

AL I WANT IS YOU, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (ALLOCATE YOUR ASSETS x SANWANA 91)

Exhibitor:  

ASHTON KRUTULIS, ASHVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

ASHTON KRUTULIS, ASHVILLE, OH, US

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Horse:

DANCIN N THE DIRT, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (HOT N BLAZING x CAUGHT YOU DANCIN)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Horse:

AL DO WHAT YOU WANNA, BAY GELDING, NSBA  (ALLOCATE YOUR ASSETS x SANWANA 91)

Exhibitor:  

MEGAN E DEWALT, LOGAN, OH, US

Owner:

MEGAN E DEWALT, LOGAN, OH, US

 

TENTH PLACE

Horse:

TOO LAZY TO ZIP, BAY GELDING  (LAZY LOPER x A GOOD HOBBY)

Exhibitor:  

LAUREN CARNAHAN, CHAGRIN FALLS, OH, US

Owner:

LAUREN CARNAHAN, CHAGRIN FALLS, OH, US 


HUNTER UNDER SADDLE - Level 2 Finals

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

HOO U LUKIN AT, BROWN GELDING  (HOT ONES ONLY x STROKED IN PLATINUM)

Exhibitor:  

KALLI BOHACH, LANCASTER, OH, US

Owner:

KALLI BOHACH, LANCASTER, OH, US

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

AL DO WHAT YOU WANNA, BAY GELDING  (ALLOCATE YOUR ASSETS x SANWANA 91)

Exhibitor:  

MEGAN E DEWALT, LOGAN, OH, US

Owner:

MEGAN E DEWALT, LOGAN, OH, US

 

EIGHTH PLACE

Horse:

SWEETTALKINARTIFACTS, SORREL GELDING  (INDIAN ARTIFACTS x SWEET TALKIN DREAMS)

Exhibitor:  

ALEXA THORPE, WEST JEFFERSON, OH, US

Owner:

ALEXA THORPE, WEST JEFFERSON, OH, US


TENTH PLACE

GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER

Horse:

BIG COUNTRY KRUZER, SORREL GELDING  (THE KRYMSUN KRUZER x DONT SKIP PRINCESS)

Exhibitor:  

ALEXA VICTORIA BLACK, SPRINGFIELD, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

ALEXA VICTORIA BLACK, SPRINGFIELD, OH, US


THIRD 13 & UNDER

Horse: YOU STOP MY HEART, SORREL GELDING  (VS CODE RED x MISS AWESOME FLOWER)
Exhibitor:   MIA WUNDERLICH, POWELL, OH, US, (13U)
Owner: MIA WUNDERLICH, POWELL, OH, US

 

JUMPING Finals

FIFTH PLACE

Horse:

MY SECRET PAST, BAY GELDING  (SNEAK PER-VIEW 93 x A SECRET INVITATION)

Exhibitor:  

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS - Level 3 Finals

NINTH PLACE

Horse:

GOOD N CERTAIN, CHESTNUT GELDING  (IMA ZIPPO GOOD BAR x RR FOREVER FRIENDS)

Exhibitor:  

CORA E WYERS, BERLIN HEIGHTS, OH, US

Owner:

CORA E WYERS, BERLIN HEIGHTS, OH, US

 

16th PLACE

Horse:

ROCK ON MR COOL, CHESTNUT GELDING  (ROCKSTER x RITAS COOLCONCLUSION)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE E HILTY, DAYTON, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE E HILTY, DAYTON, OH, US

 

19th PLACE

Horse:

WILLY GOOD INVESTMNT, GRAY GELDING  (WINNIES WILLY x INVESTMENT A WARD)

Exhibitor:  

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

Owner:

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

 

PERFORMANCE HALTER GELDINGS - Level 2 Finals

FIFTH PLACE

Horse:

GOOD N CERTAIN, CHESTNUT GELDING  (IMA ZIPPO GOOD BAR x RR FOREVER FRIENDS)

Exhibitor:  

CORA E WYERS, BERLIN HEIGHTS, OH, US

Owner:

CORA E WYERS, BERLIN HEIGHTS, OH, US

 

16th PLACE

Horse:

ROCK ON MR COOL, CHESTNUT GELDING  (ROCKSTER x RITAS COOLCONCLUSION)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE E HILTY, DAYTON, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE E HILTY, DAYTON, OH, US

 

PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES - Level 3 Finals

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

ONLYTHEBESTCHOCOLATE, BAY MARE  (RL BEST OF SUDDEN x CHOCOLATE ONLY)

Exhibitor:  

PAULINA MARIE MARTZ, BLACKLICK, OH, US

Owner:

CHELSEA M MARTZ, BLACKLICK, OH, US

 

SIXTH PLACE

Horse:

GOOD MISS CADILLAC, RED ROAN MARE  (ZIPPOS MR GOOD BAR x IMA CADILLC KITTEN)

Exhibitor:  

ALEXIS HOPE WINEMILLER, BLANCHESTER, OH, US

Owner:

ALEXIS HOPE WINEMILLER, BLANCHESTER, OH, US

 

TWELFTH PLACE

Horse:

ZIPS BOSSY CHIP, BAY MARE  (UK MITO BOSS x SUZIES FANCY CHIP)

Exhibitor:  

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

Owner:

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

 

PERFORMANCE HALTER MARES - Level 2 Finals

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

GOOD MISS CADILLAC, RED ROAN MARE  (ZIPPOS MR GOOD BAR x IMA CADILLC KITTEN)

Exhibitor:  

ALEXIS HOPE WINEMILLER, BLANCHESTER, OH, US

Owner:

ALEXIS HOPE WINEMILLER, BLANCHESTER, OH, US

 

POLE BENDING - Level 3 Finals

EIGHTH PLACE

Horse:

BF EASY GAMBLIN GAL, BAY MARE  (MIDNIGHT REED BARS x THE EASY GAMBLE)

Exhibitor:  

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

Owner:

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

 

POLE BENDING - Level 2 Finals

15th PLACE

Horse:

DEES BOOGIE MAN, BAY GELDING  (RED DEES LAD x SASSY BAR LADY)

Exhibitor:  

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

Owner:

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

 

27th PLACE

Horse:

DOC WENT STREAKIN, SORREL GELDING  (SCORCHED DOC DANDY x STREAK EASY BABY)

Exhibitor:  

DOLAN ROBINSON, CAOLDWELL, OH, US

Owner:

DONALD ROBINSON, CALDWELL, OH, US

 

29th PLACE

Horse:

BF EASY GAMBLIN GAL, BAY MARE  (MIDNIGHT REED BARS x THE EASY GAMBLE)

Exhibitor:  

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

Owner:

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

 

30th PLACE

Horse:

TOP JAC FRITZ, PALOMINO GELDING  (TOP FRITZ x FLIPS JAC)

Exhibitor:  

LANE J ROBINSON, CALDWELL, OH, US, (13U)

Owner:

DONALD ROBINSON, CALDWELL, OH, US

 

31st PLACE

Horse:

BLAZIN JET TIME, BAY GELDING  (RAGTIME JET x BLAZIN SUGAR BARS)

Exhibitor:  

REAGAN M PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

Owner:

REAGAN M PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

 

REINING - Level 3 Finals

13TH PLACE

Horse:

SHINEY JUICE, PALOMINO GELDING, NRHA  (SMART LIKE JUICE x WIND HER UP SHINER)

Exhibitor:  

CALEB STURGEON, BELOIT, OH, US

Owner:

CALEB STURGEON, BELOIT, OH, US

 

17TH PLACE

Horse:

ALWAYS GOTYER GUN, SORREL GELDING, NRHA  (COLONELS SMOKING GUN x ALWAYS A DUNIT)

Exhibitor:  

CALEB STURGEON, BELOIT, OH, US

Owner:

CALEB STURGEON, BELOIT, OH, US

 

REINING - Level 2 Finals

37TH PLACE

Horse:

A BUENO CHIC, BAY GELDING  (BUENO FRITZI NIC x A HOLLYWOOD CHIC)

Exhibitor:  

AVA LYNN COUGHLIN, DUBLIN, OH, US, (13U)

Owner:

AVA LYNN COUGHLIN, DUBLIN, OH, US

 

56th PLACE

Horse:

GOODTIME CHOCOHOLIC, PALOMINO GELDING  (CHOCOLATE CHIC OLENA x GOOD TIME SHOW GIRL)

Exhibitor:  

JESSICA BATTON, SIDNEY, OH, US

Owner:

JOHN C BATTON JR, SIDNEY, OH, US

 

SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 3 Finals

THIRD PLACE

Horse:

ZIPS BOSSY CHIP, BAY MARE  (UK MITO BOSS x SUZIES FANCY CHIP)

Exhibitor:  

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

Owner:

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

 

14TH PLACE

Horse:

LAZY LOPIN LOUIS, BAY GELDING  (LAZY LOPER x ITSNOTABOUTTHEMONEY)

Exhibitor:  

CLAIRE ELIZABETH HICKMAN, COLUMBUS, OH, US

Owner:

CLAIRE ELIZABETH HICKMAN, COLUMBUS, OH, US

 

SHOWMANSHIP AT HALTER - Level 2 Finals

THIRD PLACE

Horse:

LAZY LOPIN LOUIS, BAY GELDING  (LAZY LOPER x ITSNOTABOUTTHEMONEY)

Exhibitor:  

CLAIRE ELIZABETH HICKMAN, COLUMBUS, OH, US

Owner:

CLAIRE ELIZABETH HICKMAN, COLUMBUS, OH, US

 

STAKE RACE - Level 3 Finals

SEVENTH PLACE

Horse:

BLAZIN JET TIME, BAY GELDING  (RAGTIME JET x BLAZIN SUGAR BARS)

Exhibitor:  

REAGAN M PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

Owner:

REAGAN M PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

 

SIXTH PLACE

Horse:

BLAZIN JET TIME, BAY GELDING  (RAGTIME JET x BLAZIN SUGAR BARS)

Exhibitor:  

REAGAN M PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

Owner:

REAGAN M PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

 

13TH PLACE

Horse:

BF EASY GAMBLIN GAL, BAY MARE  (MIDNIGHT REED BARS x THE EASY GAMBLE)

Exhibitor:  

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

Owner:

CASSANDRA L PRIEST, OHIO CITY, OH, US

 

16TH PLACE

Horse:

WESTWARD MEMORIES, GRAY MARE  (LEAVING MEMORIES x WESTWARD LEADER)

Exhibitor:  

MAGGIE M CAIN, SUNBURY, OH, US

Owner:

MAGGIE M CAIN, SUNBURY, OH, US

 

19TH PLACE

Horse:

DOC WENT STREAKIN, SORREL GELDING  (SCORCHED DOC DANDY x STREAK EASY BABY)

Exhibitor:  

DOLAN ROBINSON, CAOLDWELL, OH, US

Owner:

DONALD ROBINSON, CALDWELL, OH, US

 

20th PLACE

Horse:

JETS DEJA VU, BAY MARE  (MR RIGHTWAY x CATCH ME NO MORE)

Exhibitor:  

MAGGIE M CAIN, SUNBURY, OH, US

Owner:

MAGGIE M CAIN, SUNBURY, OH, US

 

23RD PLACE

Horse:

TOP JAC FRITZ, PALOMINO GELDING  (TOP FRITZ x FLIPS JAC)

Exhibitor:  

LANE J ROBINSON, CALDWELL, OH, US, (13U)

Owner:

DONALD ROBINSON, CALDWELL, OH, US

 

TRAIL - Level 3 Finals

SEVENTH PLACE

Horse:

SOME HOT POTENTIAL, SORREL GELDING, NSBA  (INVEST IN A HOT STAR x POTENTIAL FORTUNE)

Exhibitor:  

EMMA BROWN, ZANESVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

EMMA BROWN, ZANESVILLE, OH, US

 

TRAIL - Level 2 Finals

33RD PLACE

Horse:

HAND MADE MACHINE, BAY GELDING  (MACHINE MADE x HOT ANGELINA)

Exhibitor:  

GRANT MASTIN, JACKSON, OH, US, (13U)

Owner:

MELISSA ARMSTRONG, JACKSON, OH, US

 

36TH PLACE

Horse:

LONESOME AT THE BAR, RED ROAN GELDING  (GOOD BAR WRAPPER x LONESOME BLUE BELLE)

Exhibitor:  

KYLEIGH BUHL, ASHLAND, OH, US

Owner:

KYLEIGH BUHL, ASHLAND, OH, US

 

46TH PLACE

Horse:

PRINZZIPLES N CASH, BAY GELDING  (PRINZZIPLE x MISS CASH ASSET)

Exhibitor:  

KARLEY GOFF, ZANESVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

KARLEY GOFF, ZANESVILLE, OH, US

 

57TH PLACE

Horse:

YOU BET IM SUMTHIN, RED ROAN GELDING  (YOU BET IM GOOD x SHES IRONING)

Exhibitor:  

SYDNEY R HOFFA, MASSILLON, OH, US

Owner:

SYDNEY R HOFFA, MASSILLON, OH, US

 

58TH PLACE

Horse:

ONE LAZY TIME, BAY GELDING  (LAZY LOPER x HOT CHOCOLATE TIME)

Exhibitor:  

LAUREN G HULL, CANFIELD, OH, US

Owner:

LAUREN G HULL, CANFIELD, OH, US

 

78TH PLACE

Horse:

GOOD N CERTAIN, CHESTNUT GELDING  (IMA ZIPPO GOOD BAR x RR FOREVER FRIENDS)

Exhibitor:  

CORA E WYERS, BERLIN HEIGHTS, OH, US

Owner:

CORA E WYERS, BERLIN HEIGHTS, OH, US

 

86TH PLACE

Horse:

THREE BARS EDITION, SORREL GELDING  (ZIPPO PINE BOB x DELUXES BONANZA)

Exhibitor:  

COURTNEY K HILTY, DAYTON, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

COURTNEY K HILTY, DAYTON, OH, US

 

WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP L3 Finals 

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

STERLING VERSION, GRAY GELDING  (GOOD VERSION x MISS ROMAN TIC)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA TORDOFF, POWELL, OH, US

Owner:

WILD OATS FARM LLC, POWELL, OH, US

 

 8TH PLACE

Horse:

ZIPS BOSSY CHIP, BAY MARE  (UK MITO BOSS x SUZIES FANCY CHIP)

Exhibitor:  

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

Owner:

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

 

13TH PLACE 
GRAND CHAMPION 13 & UNDER

Horse:

BLAZING HOT N GOLD, SORREL GELDING  (BLAZING HOT x SOLITARE TIL DAWN)

Exhibitor:  

ALEXIA TORDOFF, POWELL, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

WILD OATS FARM LLC, POWELL, OH, US

 

WESTERN HORSMANSHIP - Level 2 Finals 

SIXTH PLACE

Horse:

A CERTAIN LUXURY, BAY MARE  (CERTAIN POTENTIAL x LUXURY GOODS)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

13TH PLACE

Horse:

YOU BET IM SUMTHIN, RED ROAN GELDING  (YOU BET IM GOOD x SHES IRONING)

Exhibitor:  

SYDNEY R HOFFA, MASSILLON, OH, US

Owner:

SYDNEY R HOFFA, MASSILLON, OH, US

  

WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 3 Finals

RESERVE CHAMPION

Horse:

RR MAGICAL MOONLITE, BROWN GELDING, NSBA  (ONLY IN THE MOONLITE x THE MOUSE IS TALKIN)

Exhibitor:  

KYLEE FAITH WISEMAN, BEAVER, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

DENNIS AND DEBBIE MARTIN, BEAVER, OH, US

 

WESTERN PLEASURE - Level 2 Finals

TENTH PLACE

Horse:

A MOONLIT SUDDEN, CHESTNUT GELDING  (A MOONLIT INVITATION x GRACEFUL IMPULSE)

Exhibitor:  

BROOKE ELIZABETH BRADLEY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

BROOKE ELIZABETH BRADLEY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

14TH PLACE

Horse:

TOUCHED SOFTLY, BROWN MARE  (A TOUCH OF SUDDEN x DEES MATERIAL GIRL)

Exhibitor:  

AVA LYNN COUGHLIN, DUBLIN, OH, US, (13U)

Owner:

AVA LYNN COUGHLIN, DUBLIN, OH, US

 

18TH PLACE

Horse:

STRIKING POTENTIAL, BAY MARE  (POTENTIAL INVESTMENT x BITE THE BANANA)

Exhibitor:  

HALIE HARNER, WILMINGTON, OH, US

Owner:

JACK D CREDITT, WILMINGTON, OH, US

 

21ST PLACE

Horse:

FINALLY GOT INVITD, SORREL MARE  (INVITATION ONLY x MY INVESTED MACHINE)

Exhibitor:  

ALLYSON SCHUSTER, NEW ALBANY, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

ALLYSON SCHUSTER, NEW ALBANY, OH, US

 

WESTERN RIDING – Level 2 Finals

26th PLACE

Horse:

WILLY GOOD INVESTMNT, GRAY GELDING  (WINNIES WILLY x INVESTMENT A WARD)

Exhibitor:  

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

Owner:

ELLEXXAH IRELAND MAXWELL, WEST MANSFIELD, OH, US

 

WORKING COW HORSE - Level 3 Finals

FIFTH PLACE

Horse:

IM NO WIMP, SORREL GELDING, NRHA/NRCHA  (WIMPYS LITTLE STEP x SMART LITTLE CALENA)

Exhibitor:  

LUKE G PAULUS, COAL GROVE, OH, US

Owner:

LUKE G PAULUS, COAL GROVE, OH, US

 

WORKING COW HORSE - Level 2 Finals

GRAND CHAMPION

Horse:

IM NO WIMP, SORREL GELDING  (WIMPYS LITTLE STEP x SMART LITTLE CALENA)

Exhibitor:  

LUKE G PAULUS, COAL GROVE, OH, US

Owner:

LUKE G PAULUS, COAL GROVE, OH, US

 

WORKING HUNTER - Level 3 Finals

SIXTH PLACE

Horse:

ATM, GRAY GELDING, NSBA  (ARTFUL MOVE x ONLY MONEY HONEY 95)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

 

SEVENTH PLACE

Horse:

MY SECRET PAST, BAY GELDING  (SNEAK PER-VIEW 93 x A SECRET INVITATION)

Exhibitor:  

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US, 13U

Owner:

ABIGAIL E HARDY, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

WORKING HUNTER - Level 2 Finals

26TH PLACE

Horse:

ATM, GRAY GELDING  (ARTFUL MOVE x ONLY MONEY HONEY 95)

Exhibitor:  

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

Owner:

OLIVIA NICOLE DERLIS, THORNVILLE, OH, US

 

31ST PLACE

Horse:

ROMANTIC LASS, BAY MARE  (SON OF A ROMAN 82 x SPORTYS LASSIE)

Exhibitor:  

LIBERTY PENNINGTON, NEW CONCORD, OH, US, (13U)

Owner:

LIBERTY PENNINGTON, NEW CONCORD, OH, US

 

34TH PLACE

Horse:

DANCIN N THE DIRT, BAY GELDING  (HOT N BLAZING x CAUGHT YOU DANCIN)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

35TH PLACE

Horse:

LEVITES, GRAY GELDING  (SKYS BLUE BOY x TWILIGHT LOVE 99)

Exhibitor:  

NATALIE VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

Owner:

SANDY VARGO, PLAIN CITY, OH, US

 

YEARLING MARES - Level 3 Finals

FIFTH PLACE

Horse:

ELUMINATION, BUCKSKIN MARE  (ECREDIBLE x FULLY EXPOSED)

Exhibitor:  

R J JACOBS, DOVER, OH, US

Owner:

RANDY L JACOBS, DOVER, OH, US