Ohio exhibitors place at the top during NSBA World Show

Posted: August 20th, 2017

Last week, several Ohio exhibitors made the trip to Tulsa, Oklahoma for the National Snaffle Bit Association (NSBA) World Championship Show and returned home as champions.  For a few Ohio youth the show continued a winning streak from the AQHYA Ford World Youth Show the week prior. 

Below are a listing of all Ohio finalists who placed out of 6700 entries during the 12th annual show. 

NSBA 4550 Green Working Hunter
5th place: Jessica A Johnson - Pickerington, OH
Horse - Inescapable 

14th place: Jessica A Johnson - Pickerington, OH
Horse - Shock N Yall

AQHA 150004 L1 Working Hunter - 1st Yr (Level 1)
4th place: Jessica A Johnson - Pickerington, OH
Horse – Traded Coats

NSBA 5104 Youth Working Hunter
1st place: Abigail E Hardy - Plain City, OH
Horse – My Secret Past

AQHA 450000 Youth Working Hunter
1st place: Abigail E Hardy - Plain City, OH
Horse – My Secret Past

NSBA 5100 Open Working Hunter
11th place: Jessica A Johnson - Pickerington, OH
Horse – Traded Coats

AQHA 150000 Working Hunter
10th place: Jessica A Johnson - Pickerington, OH
Horse – Traded Coats

NSBA 5302 Youth Equitation Over Fences
1st place: Abigail E Hardy - Plain City, OH
Horse – My Secret Past

AQHA 453000 Youth Equitation Over Fences
1st place: Abigail E Hardy - Plain City, OH
Horse – My Secret Past

NSBA 4560 Green Hunter Hack
9th place: Jessica A Johnson - Pickerington, OH
Horse – Traded Coats

NSBA 5204 Youth Hunter Hack
1st place: Abigail E Hardy - Plain City, OH
Horse – My Secret Past

AQHA 451000 Youth Hunter Hack
1st place: Abigail E Hardy - Plain City, OH
Horse – My Secret Past

NSBA 1421 BCF 4-6 YO Open HUS
3rd place: Dawn M Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Al Fool Ya

11th place: Julie Majernik - Canfield, OH
Horse – Al Be Alright

NSBA 1304 BCF 3 YO Non Pro HUS
6th place: Veronica Sholl - Powell, OH
Horse – Vinn Diesel

11th place: Kyndall-Lynn Bisel - Mount Vernon, OH
Horse – BL Just Expect Blue

NSBA 1306 BCF 3 YO Ltd Non Pro HUS
3rd place: Veronica Sholl - Powell, OH
Horse – Vinn Diesel

8th place: Kyndall-Lynn Bisel - Mount Vernon, OH
Horse – BL Just Expect Blue

12th place: Julie Jo Weber - North Canton, OH
Horse – The Al Pacino

NSBA 4420 Maturity Open HUS
3rd place: Dawn M Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Al Fool Ya

6th place: Heidi Piper - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Al Be Seeing Ya

NSBA 1307 BCF 3 YO Open WP
5th place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Looking Willy Good

12th place: Dawn M Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – JBLL Wonder Woman

13th place: Karen M Hornick - Jamestown, OH
Horse – The Lazy Club

15th place: Brian Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Daddy Doesnt Know

NSBA 1309 BCF 3 YO Int Open WP
8th place: Clint Collingsworth - Wheelersburg, OH
Horse – The Bat Signal

NSBA 1431 BCF 4-6 YO Non Pro WP
9th place: Cheryl A Mullikin - Xenia, OH
Horse – KM Call Me Honey

14th place: Annelise Kimmel - Covington, OH
Horse – Inviting Inthe Dark

NSBA 1433 BCF 4-6 YO Int Non Pro WP
8th place: Cheryl A Mullikin - Xenia, OH
Horse – KM Call Me Honey

10th place: Todd D Yoder - Delta, OH
Horse – The Only Leadin Lady

14th place: Annelise Kimmel - Covington, OH
Horse – Inviting Inthe Dark

15th place: Alana L Collingsworth - Wheelersburg, OH
Horse – Good Like Jagger

NSBA 4400 Maturity Open WP
5th place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Rock County Kid

9th place: Karen M Hornick - Jamestown, OH
Horse – RR Magical Moonlite

NSBA 4401 Maturity Int Open WP
15th place: Beckey J Schooler - Delta, OH
Horse – Rode Rageous

NSBA 1207 BCF 2 YO Open WP
7th place: Dawn M Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Heza Good Venture

8th place: Brian Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – The Best Ryde

NSBA 1209 BCF 2 YO Int Open WP
15th place: Clint Collingsworth - Wheelersburg, OH
Horse – Kaptain Kaveman

NSBA 1301 BCF 3 YO Open HUS
7th place: Dawn M Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Mito Been Me

8th place: Nicole Giumenti - Utica, OH
Horse – Vinn Diesel

9th place: Heidi Piper – Sunbury, OH
Horse: BL Just Expect Blue

NSBA 1201 BCF 2 YO Open HUS
10th place: Julie Majernik – Canfield, OH
Horse – Huntin Only Blue

NSBA 1103 BCF Open Western LL
8th place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Keepin Quiet

9th place: Randy Haines - Lima, OH
Horse – Some Kinda Of Fancy

10th place: Chuck E Fletcher - Circleville, OH
Horse – Rock N Roll Repeat

NSBA 4100 Open Western LL
9th place: Randy Haines - Lima, OH
Horse – Some Kinda Of Fancy

8th place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Keepin Quiet

12th place: Chuck E Fletcher - Circleville, OH
Horse – Rock N Roll Repeat

NSBA 4606 Novice Youth WP
1st place: Ava Lynn Coughlin - Dublin, OH
Horse – Touched Softly

NSBA 4604 Youth WP
4th place: Gavin T Patterson - Franklin, OH
Horse – Keeping It Good

7th place: Emma Brown – Zanesville, OH
Horse – Some Hot Potential

15th place: Allyson Schuster - New Albany, OH
Horse – Finally Got Invitd

NSBA 4602 Amateur WP
8th place: Alyssa M Justus - Grove City, OH
Horse – Easy N The Moonlight

12th place: Bethany Anne Valentine - Croton, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 4510 Green WP
5th place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – She Had Me At Hello

11th place: Ashley Lynne Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Cool Aidy

15th place: Blake Britton - Kingston, OH
Horse – Blake Britton

NSBA 4804 Youth Trail
5th place: Emma Brown – Zanesville, OH
Horse – Some Hot Potential

NSBA 4850 Youth Walk Trot Trail 9 & Under
1st place: Emma Grace Gore – Croton, OH
Horse – He’s Suddenly Handsom

NSBA 4806 Novice Youth Trail
1st place: Grant Mastin - Jackson, OH
Horse – Hand Made Machine

NSBA 4650 Youth Walk Trot WP 9 & Under
2nd place: Emma Grace Gore – Croton, OH
Horse – He’s Suddenly Handsom

NSBA 5519 Youth Walk Trot Horsemanship 9 & Under
2nd place: Emma Grace Gore – Croton, OH
Horse – He’s Suddenly Handsom

NSBA 4520 Green HUS
7th place: Julie Majernik - Canfield, OH
Horse – Huntin Only Blue

14th place: Lynne M Puthoff - West Milton, OH
Horse – Rock On Mr Cool

NSBA 4703 Amateur 50 & Over HUS
6th place: Margaret E Garwood - Canfield, OH
Horse - Al Be Seeing Ya

13th place: Julie Jo Weber - North Canton, OH
Horse – The Al Pacino

NSBA 4701 Senior HUS
6th place: Heidi Piper - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Al Be Seeing Ya

NSBA 5525 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation
6th place: Olivia Tordoff – Powell, OH
Horse – Too Blazin Cool

9th place: Claire Elizabeth Hickman – Upper Arlington, OH
Lazy Lopin Louis

NSBA 4410 Maturity Non Pro WP
14th place: Gavin T Patterson - Franklin, OH
Horse – Keeping It Good

NSBA 4411 Maturity Int Non Pro WP
11th place: Gavin T Patterson - Franklin, OH
Horse – Keeping It Good

 NSBA 1423 BCF 4-6 YO Ltd Open HUS
15th place: Nicole Giumenti - Utica, OH
Horse – DGS Vestamatic

NSBA 1427 BCF 4-6 YO Open WP
5th place: Karen M Hornick - Jamestown, OH
Horse – RR Magical Moonlite

7th place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Rock County Kid

11th place: Brian Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Invite Only The Best

12th place: Ty M Hornick - Jamestown, OH
Horse – Lazy Holla Dayz

NSBA 1429 BCF 4-6 YO Int Open WP
9th place: Beckey J Schooler - Delta, OH
Horse – The Only Leadin Lady

11th place: Brent Garringer - Washington Court Hou, OH
Horse – Easy N The Moonlight

12th place: Clint Collingsworth - Wheelersburg, OH
Horse – Inviting Inthe Dark

NSBA 1311 BCF 3 YO Non Pro WP
3rd place: Lacy Watson - Goshen, OH
Horse – Looking Willy Good

15th place: Justin Billings - Ashville, OH
Horse – Pistol Annie

NSBA 1313 BCF 3 YO Int Non Pro WP
11th place: Annette Snowden - Maineville, OH
Horse – She Sure Is Good

13th place: Justin Billings - Ashville, OH
Horse – Pistol Annie

14th place: Annelise Kimmel - Covington, OH
Horse – Lazy In The Dark

15th place: Randy Haines - Lima, OH
Horse – The Bat Signal

NSBA 4200 2 YO Open WP
6th place: Brian Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – The Best Ryde

7th place: Dawn M Baker – Sunbury, OH
Horse – Heza Good Venture

NSBA 4201 2 YO Int Open WP
13th place: Clint Collingsworth – Wheelersburg, OH
Horse – Kaptain Kaveman

NSBA 1434 BCF 4-6 YO Ltd Non Pro WP
2nd place: Whitney Wilson - Zanesville, OH
Horse – Wisely Lopin

10th place: Alyssa M Justus - Grove City, OH
Horse – Easy N The Moonlight

NSBA 1303 BCF 3 YO Ltd Open HUS
6th place: Nicole Giumenti - Utica, OH
Horse – Vinn Diesel

11th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Al American Girl

15th place: Beckey J Schooler - Delta, OH
Horse – Km Raised To Be Best

NSBA 1426 BCF 4-6 YO Ltd Non Pro HUS
2nd place: Olivia Tordoff - Powell , OH
Horse – Too Blazin Cool

NSBA 4403 Maturity $10K Limited Horse Open WP
2nd place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Real Hot N Spicey

3rd place: Karen M Hornick - Jamestown, OH
Horse – RL Sudden Melody

NSBA 5507 Novice Youth Showmanship At Halter
9th place: Alexis Hope Winemiller - Blanchester, OH
Horse – Good Miss Cadillac

NSBA 5505 Youth Showmanship At Halter
6th place: Emma Brown – Zanesville, OH
Horse – Some Hot Potential

NSBA 5509 Youth Walk Trot Showmanship 9 & Under
1st place: Emma Grace Gore - Croton, OH
Horse – He’s Suddenly Handsom

NSBA 9200 WCHA Performance Halter Mares
8th place: Alexis Hope Winemiller - Blanchester, OH
Horse – Good Miss Cadillac

NSBA 9220 WCHA Performance Halter Stallions
5th place: Judd D Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 5515 Youth Western Horsemanship
7th place: Emma Brown – Zanesville, OH
Horse – Some Hot Potential

NSBA 1315 BCF 3 YO Open Trail
10th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Lazyboy

NSBA 1504 BCF 4-6 YO Non Pro Trail
5th place: Bailey Mierzejewski - Mount Sterling, OH
Horse – Cruize

NSBA 4802 Amateur Trail
5th place: Bailey Mierzejewski - Mount Sterling, OH
Horse – Cruize

NSBA 1501 BCF 4-6 YO Open Trail
10th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Hes Lazy Cookie

NSBA 4750 Youth Walk Trot HUS 9 & Under
3rd place: Emma Grace Gore – Croton, OH
Horse – Hes Suddenly Handsom

NSBA 5530 Youth Walk Trot Equitation 9 & Under
2nd place: Emma Grace Gore – Croton, OH
Horse – Hes Suddenly Handsom

NSBA 9060 Green Pattern Hunter Under Saddle
6th place: Nicole Giumenti - Utica, OH
Horse – Vinn Diesel

NSBA 4706 Novice Youth HUS
7th place: Catherine Drew Ridenour - New Lexington, OH
Horse – Money In Iron

11th place: Maria Angeli Mancino - Middletown, OH
Horse – Hott Dam

435 NSBA 4704 Youth HUS
1st place: Olivia Tordoff – Powell, OH
Horse – Too Blazin Cool

2nd place: Ashton Krutulis – Ashville, OH
Horse – Al I Want Is You

14th place: Catherine Drew Ridenour - New Lexington, OH
Horse – Money In Iron

15th place: Kalli Bohach - Lancaster, OH
Horse – Hoo U Lukin At

NSBA 2205 BCF Color 2 YO Open WP
1st place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Born Sophisticated

NSBA 4413 Maturity $10K Limited Horse Non Pro WP
2nd place: Whitney Wilson – Zanesville, OH
Horse – Wisely Lopin

10th place: Alyssa M Justus – Grove City, OH
Horse – Easy N The Moonlight

NSBA 4402 Maturity Ltd Open WP
8th place: Lauren J Louw – Jamestown, OH
Horse – Keeping It Good

NSBA 4320 3 YO Open HUS
8th place: Dawn M Baker – Sunbury, OH
Horse – Mito Been Me

9th place: Heidi Piper - Sunbury, OH
Horse – BL Just Expect Blue

NSBA 4430 Maturity Non Pro HUS
2nd place: Ashton Krutulis - Ashville, OH
Horse – Al I Want Is You

5th place: Kalli Bohach - Lancaster, OH
Horse – Hoo U Lukin At

NSBA 4220 2 YO Open HUS
6th place: Julie Majernik - Canfield, OH
Horse – Huntin Only Blue

NSBA 4300 3 YO Open WP
6th place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – Looking Willy Good

9th place: Brian Baker – Sunbury, OH
Horse – Daddy Doesnt Know

11th place: Dawn M Baker – Sunbury, OH
Horse – JBLL Wonder Woman

NSBA 4301 3 YO Int Open WP
7th place: Lauren J Louw - Jamestown, OH
Horse – The Lazy Club

9th place: Clint Collingsworth - Wheelersburg, OH
Horse – The Bat Signal

NSBA 1101 BCF Open Hunter LL
9th place: Beckey J Schooler - Delta, OH
Horse – Extremely Hot Chili

NSBA 4120 Open Hunter LL
8th place: Beckey J Schooler - Delta, OH
Horse – Extremely Hot Chili

14th place: Chuck E Fletcher - Circleville, OH
Horse – Pralines N Cream

NSBA 4541 Green Junior Western Riding
8th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Cruize

NSBA 4371 4 & 5 YO Open Trail
12th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Cruize

15th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – I Am Batt Man

NSBA 4360 3 YO Open Trail
1st place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Lazyboy

NSBA 1316 BCF 3 YO Non Pro Trail
4th place: Bailey Mierzejewski - Mount Sterling, OH
Horse – Lazyboy

NSBA 5523 Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation
9th place: Bethany Anne Valentine - Croton, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 5528 Color Non Pro Hunt Seat Equitation
4th place: Bethany Anne Valentine - Croton, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 4350 3 YO Novice Horse HUS
3rd place: Dawn M Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Mito Been Me

9th place: Heidi Piper - Sunbury, OH
Horse – BL Just Expect Blue

NSBA 4310 3 YO Non Pro WP
4th place: Lacy Watson - Goshen, OH
Horse – Looking Willy Good

NSBA 4311 3 YO Int Non Pro WP
11th place: Randy Haines - Lima, OH
Horse – The Bat Signal

NSBA 1430 BCF 4-6 YO Ltd Open WP
1st place: Lauren J Louw - Jamestown, OH
Horse – Lazy Holla Dayz

NSBA 4421 Maturity Ltd Open HUS
10th place: Beckey J Schooler - Delta, OH
Horse – As The World Turns

NSBA 1203 BCF 2 YO Ltd Open HUS
3rd place: Julie Majernik - Canfield, OH
Horse – Huntin Only Blue

NSBA 1102 BCF Non Pro Hunter LL
4th place Libby Trucco - Delaware, OH
Horse – Pralines N Cream

NSBA 4130 Non Pro Hunter LL
5th place Libby Trucco - Delaware, OH
Horse – Pralines N Cream

NSBA 4131 Limited Non Pro Hunter LL
5th place Libby Trucco - Delaware, OH
Horse – Pralines N Cream

NSBA 4902 Amateur Western Riding
9th place: Bethany Anne Valentine - Croton, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 4801 Senior Trail
7th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Some Hot Potential

NSBA 4431 Maturity Ltd Non Pro HUS
4th place: Olivia Tordoff – Powell, OH
Horse – Too Blazin Cool

9th place: Ashton Krutulis - Ashville, OH
Horse – Al I Want Is You

NSBA 1104 BCF Non Pro Western LL
5th place: Joe P Hansen - Atwater, OH
Horse – Betty Bedrock

10th place: Randy Haines – Lima, OH
Horse – Some Kinda Of Fancy

11th place: Libby Trucco – Delaware, OH
Horse – Rock N Roll Repeat

NSBA 4110 Non Pro Western LL
5th place: Joe P Hansen - Atwater, OH
Horse – Betty Bedrock

10th place: Randy Haines – Lima, OH
Horse – Some Kinda Of Fancy

12th place: Libby Trucco – Delaware, OH
Horse – Rock N Roll Repeat

NSBA 4132 Limited Non Pro Western LL
3rd place: Joe P Hansen - Atwater, OH
Horse – Betty Bedrock

7th place: Kimberly Haines - Lima, OH
Horse – Some Kinda Of Fancy

9th place: Libby Trucco – Delaware, OH
Horse – Rock N Roll Repeat

NSBA 5526 Novice Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation
12th place: Carleigh Virginia Todd - Pickerington, OH
Horse – Too Fancy To Sleep

NSBA 4600 Junior WP
11th place: Brian Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Invite Only The Best

14th place: Chad Piper – Sunbury, OH
Horse – Batmans Loping Lady

NSBA 4501 Color Non Pro WP
1st place: Bethany Anne Valentine - Croton, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 4532 Green Senior Trail
5th place: Jennifer Louise Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Onlythebestchocolate

NSBA 4321 3 YO Ltd Open HUS
5th place: Nicole Giumenti - Utica, OH
Horse – Vinn Diesel

NSBA 4330 3 YO Non Pro HUS
5th place: Kyndall-Lynn Bisel - Mount Vernon, OH
Horse – BL Just Expect Blue

NSBA 4331 3 YO Ltd Non Pro HUS
3rd place: Kyndall-Lynn Bisel - Mount Vernon, OH
Horse – BL Just Expect Blue

7th place: Veronica Sholl - Powell, OH
Horse – Vinn Diesel

NSBA 4221 2 YO Ltd Open HUS
9th place: Nicole Giumenti - Utica, OH
Horse – Maybe The One

10th place: Julie Majernik - Canfield, OH
Horse – Huntin Only Blue

NSBA 4412 Maturity Ltd Non Pro WP
2nd place: Whitney Wilson - Zanesville, OH
Horse – Wisely Lopin

NSBA 2501 BCF Color 3-6 YO Open HUS
7th place: Julie Majernik - Canfield, OH
Horse – Not To Be Repeated

NSBA 4340 3 YO Novice Horse WP
1st place: Kenneth D Jr Lakins - Wilmington, OH
Horse – She Had Me at Hello

11th place: Blake Britton - Kingston, OH
Horse – Shes One Na Million

NSBA 4908 Color Open Western Riding
3rd place: Judd D Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 4542 Green Senior Western Riding
6th place: Judd D Paul - Xenia, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 5516 Novice Amateur Western Horsemanship
10th place: Todd D Yoder - Delta, OH
Horse – The Only Leadin Lady

NSBA 5518 Color Non Pro Western Horsemanship
1st place: Bethany Anne Valentine - Croton, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 5513 Amateur Western Horsemanship
10th place: Bethany Anne Valentine - Croton, OH
Horse – Krymsun N Gold

NSBA 5514 Amateur 50 & Over Western Horsemanship
11th place: Todd D Yoder - Delta, OH
Horse – The Only Leadin Lady

NSBA 4605 Novice Amateur WP
13th place: Jennifer Nicole Bennett - Dayton, OH
Horse – Cool Aidy

NSBA 4603 Amateur 50 & Over WP
3rd place: Cheryl A Mullikin - Xenia, OH
Horse – KM Call Me Honey

9th place: Joni L Gainey - Massillon, OH
Horse – VS Security Code

NSBA 4700 Junior HUS
5th place: Dawn M Baker - Sunbury, OH
Horse – Al Fool Ya