2006 All American Quarter Horse Congress
Show Results

Congress Open Cutting Futurity - 1st go

Horse Rider Owner Score
1. Cetas Ahoy Mate Tracy Barton
Penhook, VA
Kirkland Gruber
St George, SC
145
2. Jamaica Boon Chuck Smith
Canal Winchester, OH
Deborah Bicknell
Canal Winchester, OH
144
2. Pats Mate Tracy Barton
Penhook VA
Ernie/Jean Causey
Lorie SC
144
4. Boonlight Angel Michael Cooper
Summersville, MO
Shawn Ogni
Angier, NC
143.5
4. Tuff Mate Bill Pierce
Williamston, MI
Bill/Jess Pierce
Hillsdale Rd MI
143.5
6. Cee Lena Cat James Mitchell
Danville, IN
JK Logan LLC
Harbor Springs, MI
143
6. Hot Time Hickory Steve Ginn
Turkey NC
Gene Taylor
Winterville, NC
143
6. Meradas Bar Olena Michael Cooper
Summersville, MO
Troy Ash
Holts Summit MO
143
8. Stylish Wood 003 Steve Ginn
Turkey NC
Lori Gale
Conway SC
142.5
10. Bit Quixote Tracy Barton
Penhook VA
Tom Hensley
Tipp City, OH
142
10. WR Figgy Puddin Ernie Beutenmiller Jr
Union, MO
Karey Franz
Steelville, MO
142
12. Playin Gator Style Tracy Barton
Penhook VA
Amanda Evans
Winter Springs FL
141.5
13. Kits Lady Oak Walt Erwin
Lebanon, TN
Tom Kaier
Charlott, NC
141
13. More Than OH Cay James Mitchell
Danville IN
Charles Flohr
New Albany OH
141
15. Modacious James Mitchell
Danville IN
JK Logan LLC
Harbor Springs MI
140
16. Bet On Her 003 Randy Harvey
Hayesville NC
Jackie Floyd
Woodruff SC
139
16. Big Screen Dual Zeke Entz
Collierville TN
Steve Taylor
Martin TN
139
16. Dualin Barbie Greg Beutenmiller
Harrisburg MO
Sara Gaskins 139
16. Haidas Del Rae Steve Ginn
Turkey NC
Karen Bullock
Farmville, NC
139
16. Katie Larue Michael Cooper
Summersville MO
Larry/Liz Stacy
Ardmore, OK
139
16. Smart Little Paragon Zeke Entz
Collierville TN
Zeke Entz
Pipeton TN
139
22. Abbyote James McDonough
Culpepper, VA
Carey OConnor
Bealeton VA
138
22. LL Crockett Rocket Grady Duncan
Millwood VA
LQH Ranch
Millwood VA
138
22. Sadie Dot Com Marlyn Egger
Norman IN
Max Lilly
Danville, IN
138
22. TLS Cuttin Freckles Ben Ingram
Springville, IN
Nick/Ellen Pilcher
Martinsville IN
138
26. Mr Smokin Haida Tance Bryant
West Union OH
Terry Maxedon
West Union OH
137
26. Slip O Brudder James Todd
Conyers GA
Dwayne Podgurski
Logansville, GA
137
The above horses and exhibitors have qualified for the 2nd go. The horses and exhibitors below have not qualified for the second go.
28. Senor Snack Rob Foster
Weikert PA
Jay Gowett
Bonita Springs, FL
136
29. Peppy San Brio Joe Schlegel
Lenhartsville, PA
Pam/David Lenigan
Guys Mills, PA
135
30. Bet On Sunday Tracy Barton
Penhook VA
Gary Rosenbach
Greenwich CT
134
31. Granadas Cowgirl Jerry King
Parkton NC
Folly Moon Farm LLC
Ridgelord, SC
132
31. Playin Hickory Style Rob Foster
Weikert PA
Richard Howells
Roaring Spring PA
132
34. Travlen Okie Quixote Jefferson Barr
Abingdon VA
Kenneth Hawkins
Abingdon VA
130
35. Gunsmokes Playgirl Michael Donavan Maxwell Performance
Canal Winchester, OH
127
Dual Haida Boon Randy Harvey
Hayesville, NC
Rena Harvey
Flintstone GA
0
Heza Pure Flitolena Bill Pierce
Williamston MI
Jim Rondy
Alma MI
0
Lenas Bar Peppy Tracy Surles
Kingsport TN
Doug/Betty Neal
Gray TN
0
Oh Cay Young Walt Erwin
Lebanon TN
Daryl Guffey
Mt Juliet TN
0
Peppy Playin Michele Hall
Buckingham VA
Glade Knight
Richmond VA
0
SH Heidi Jazz Kent Stough
Laytonville MD
Austin Dietrich
Lenhartsville, PA
0
Smart Little Benito Ben Ingram
Springville IN
Bill/Natalie Miller 0
Smart Little MisHaidas Tracy Barton
Penhook VA
Miller Custer
Convoy OH
0
Tronas Taz Man Jason Surles
Thomson GA
Aggie Joseph
Thomson GA
0